Sagakure (sagakure) wrote,
Sagakure
sagakure

  • Mood:

Vampire Knight chapter 63 in English is here~! ❤

 

Here’s VK63. ^^/ Sorry for the delay.

I was doing the scans bit by bit while finishing my work deadlines as well, as usual, and so there was a delay in when I got to post the chapter. ^^;
I mostly finished earlier today and then had to go to a doctor’s appointment (for unrelated reasons XD;) and finally got to finish the chapter and post it now. :D

I’m quite dead tired right now. ^^; Plus the nurse was kind of wiggling the needle in my arm when taking blood. O_o ow.
It seems she went too far through the vein and so blood was having trouble coming out, and she started tapping the area to fix it and pulling a bit etc., while the needle was inside, oww. ^^;;; (Blood tests etc.… Never pleasant but at least it always gives fanfic ideas for VK stuff. 8D; *lol*)

But random ramblings aside, the chapter is here. :D♥


Preview image:



Close up of the preview image, for anyone wanting to have/use it or anything.


I put together chunks from the cover and pages because I wanted to have all
three of them in the image instead of only parts of the trio I love so much.

(Also, the preview image has a bit of an added blush for all three of them. XD)

I DON’T OWN VK. ^^;;; PLEASE DON’T BASH OR FLAME ME FOR WHAT'S IN THE MAGAZINE ETC.
I DON’T CHOSE WHAT CHARACTERS OR PAIRINGS GO IN THE MAGAZINE OR CHAPTERS.
And I’m tired of seeing people act in such unfair and mean manners. ^^;;




Enjoy the magazine version~! :D ❤
(Hopefully while you wait for the book version to buy/support, please~! ^-^/ ♥♥♥)


WARNING: If you intend to read the commentary and my ramblings and not just the chapter alone, then Please don't flame me for the occasional fangirling & yaoi themes/keywords in the posts.

And in case you're new here: I'm primarily a yaoi fan and my OTP is Zero x Kaname, although I also love Yuuki and ship her with both of them as a threesome, or with either of them as two lovely pairings.
When I first got into VK I got into KxY and then later into ZxY as well: I enjoy both pairings. And I adore the main trio, especially together. X3 Even if yaoi is my favorite over any of the guy/girl pairings. XD

So please don't throw rocks or anything if I fangirl either of the characters and you hate any of them.
I love the main trio, and find it really tiresome when people get all "if you like several pairings you're a traitor to [insert here whatever pairing the person flaming ships]".... ^^;;;

Fandom is for enjoying the series we love, in a peaceful and pleasant environment. It's NOT for pointless flaming or pairing wars.

This blog is a peaceful NO-pairing-wars & NO-bashing zone.

Bashing, flaming, cyber-bullying, none of those are welcome here. ^^;

If you get a sudden urge to rage and attack at anything, be it a pairing/character or, worse, a real person, please just breathe deeply and then talk about something positive instead. ^^;
Proceed with gentleness and before posting, think of how it would feel for you if your post was written by someone else talking about you yourself, or even just your favorite characters.

Let's all be considerate to each other and enjoy fandom in a pleasant and peaceful way~! :D❤❤❤


VK 63 this way! :DCollapse )


Please, don't forget to buy your local official releases of the VK manga and anime! :D
(Don't fall for the bootlegs, the anime pirated DVDs are so often made with stolen subs AND are generally of horrible quality. Please make sure to only buy the official DVDs and books, otherwise you're not supporting VK since the money goes to bootleggers instead of to the author etc. ^^;;;)

It's important. D: Any series dies without support, and VK may be popular, but it's popular for a shojo manga series, which means not that much compared to big shonen manga blockbusters. We have to support the series we love, as all series die without support. ^^;/

And that's it for this month~~! :D *hopes you enjoyed the chapter* ♥


 
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 210 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY FOR VK 63!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i was dying from excitement. and this is so jam-packed with revelation after revelation. *iz happeh*

*takes a moment to process info*

i wonder if the reason the ancestor woman died - since we know that a pureblood presumably can't really die from just their hearts getting ripped out (a little thing like that, who would even notice ;D) - is that after - or maybe during, i dunno - the battle, the other purebloods were so severely ticked off with her for creating weapons which can actually hurt them (that must've been a blow for their egos, since till then they were pretty much invincible) that they killed her? this might also be an explanation for how apparently indifferent aidou was to the woman's death - because he perceived her ripping her heart out of her chest not as a sacrifice, but as a betrayal, due to the prejudice the vamp society held against her ever since?

anyways. just speculation. it could just be that he merely didn't care cuz it was so long ago anyways. XD

and yes, she DOES look a lot like zero, doesn't she? maybe one of the people whom she gave her blood to was the kiryuus' ancestor, and he got an especially large amount of it or something. but i do love kanaze even more now (a feat i previously thought impossible, lol) because it makes me go awwww if kaname falls in love with the 'descendant' (for lack of a better word) of his first love. ^^

again, THANK YOU SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH FOR POSTING!!!!!!!!

<3

-misssilivren (*is too lazy to bother signing in*)
WAITWAITWAIT. I HAD A THOUGHT.

so one of the things i was always curious about was how kaname could call the bloody rose off - also, why yuuki apparently can handle artemis with minimal to no pain even after her change. this might be because since the ancestor woman - who was also (i think, not confirmed yet but yay for assumptions!) the OTHER original ancestor of the kurans (besides kaname #1, i mean) - tore her heart out and threw it into the forge or whatever - the same forge which has been used for 10000 years to create anti-vampire weapons - the...blood, i guess, of the kurans is sort of embedded(*can't find a better word*)/worked into into the metal? that would make sense, right? i dunno.
Thank you sooo SOOOOOOOOOO much!!!! :D

omg D:

Anonymous

August 5 2010, 17:55:14 UTC 8 years ago

*wipes nosebleeds* Thankyou so muchhh for scanning, my life is in your hands..if i cant read the vk chapters i would of been dead D: XD

Thanks!

Anonymous

August 7 2010, 09:07:54 UTC 8 years ago

Just wanna say I really appreciate the scanlations. Now onemaanga has gone a lot of people will be relying on your work...
Also, I love all the fanart on ur webpage and the fandom comments inbetween the pages ^^ So funny...
Keep it up (please!)
Thank you very much for the awesome scanlation! I can't wait till the next chapter!^^ *chu*
Thanks Sagakure! This chapter was interesting. I really wonder where this is all leading to, though.
The ancestor is a really interesting person. She does sort of look like Zero.

Can't wait for the next chapter!

I <3 Vampire Knight!
Thank you god, for letting IEatSoul pick up this series, scrolling through your retarded fan girl comments that no one bothers to read was a pain!
Can't wait for the next chapter !

Is it me though or the chapters just keep getting naughtier and naughtier ( she's a sad innocent soul) LoL XD!
thanks for the chapter^^

It is sad that Kaname is such a tragic figure but it is good to know that he has been inadventently given a second chanc by Rido's actions.

Anonymous

August 10 2010, 20:01:30 UTC 8 years ago

So ummm question ^__^ Does Kaname and Zero's new found blood relation have anything to do with the fact that Kaname was able to command Zero? Im refering to the part in the anime when Zero tried to kill Kaname, right before Rido came.
And by the way Thank You soooooooo much for uploading this!

Anonymous

August 11 2010, 19:41:40 UTC 8 years ago

Merci pour ce chapitre !
Thank you for the chapter !!
Bonne continuation ! :)

Thanks!

Anonymous

August 17 2010, 00:32:23 UTC 8 years ago

Thanks for scanning this! I love Vampire Knight so much! I'd die without the scans!
Thank you so much !!

本当にどうもありがとう m(_ _)m

Suspended comment

OMG...!

Anonymous

August 21 2010, 04:14:46 UTC 8 years ago

Myyyyy.... thanx for the scan, first! Love it! ^_^
Oooh, that means Kaname loved someone before Yuuki? Ueeee... sobs, sobs, I'm little broken heart with that...
And Zero still my favourite! His ice-face and sharp eyes! Oh, nooo! I'm melting... help me, help meeeeee!!! *kyaaaaaa*
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →